Information Warfare Training Command Corry Station
Mission:
To deliver trained information warfare professionals to the Navy and joint services, enabling optimal performance of information warfare across the full spectrum of military operations.

Vision:
To be the Navy's principle cutting-edge training organization that rapidly meets Fleet requirements by providing graduates prepared to fight and win across all aspects of Information Warfare.

  • Values:
  • Focus every decision, every effort, every dollar on ensuring excellence in the graduates we deliver to the fleet.
  • Be innovative and leverage all available processes, procedures, systems, technology, and resources to create and maintain the most effective training solutions.
  • Partner with stakeholders and customers, actively soliciting feedback and building positive communications for constant improvement.
  • Work as a team to achieve and maintain the highest standards.
Commanding Officer

Commander Christopher D. Eng
Commanding Officer
Information Warfare Training Command
Corry Station
Executive Officer

Lieutenant Commander Phillip L. Hickman, Jr.
Executive Officer
Information Warfare Training Command
Corry Station
CMDCM Joanne Gibson
Senior Enlisted Leader
Information Warfare Training Command
Corry Station
INFORMATION WARFARE TRAINING COMMAND
CORRY STATION

640 Roberts Ave.
Pensacola, FL 32511-5138
Pensacola Area Code: (850)
DSN Prefix: 459

Are you a gaining command for one of our students? Email welcome aboard and sponsor information to IWTC_CRRY_STU_MGMT@navy.mil.

INFORMATION WARFARE TRAINING COMMAND CORRY STATION
Commanding Officer 452-6934
Executive Officer 452-6233
Training Director 452-6874
Cetars Manager 452-6031
Executive Assistant 452-6392
Admin Officer 452-6810
Admin Department 452-6823/6395
Command Senior Enlisted Leader 4452-6502
Chaplain 452-6376
Career Counselor 452-6340
Drug and Alcohol Program Advisor 452-6497
Legal Officer 452-6576
Building 1094 Quarterdeck 452-6618/6394
TRAINING DEPARTMENTS
N71 - OFFICER TRAINING, CTM SCHOOLS, FLEET SCHOOLS
Department Head 452-6883/6867
LCPO 452-6160
Team Chiefs 452-6870
Administrative Assistant 452-6883/6867
Cryptologic Resource Coordinator Course (CRC) 452-6883
Information Warfare Officer Basic Course (IWBC) 452-6883
Seaborne Information Warfare Course (SIWC) 452-6867
CTM "A" School 4452-6999
INC-E "C" School 452-6885
SNOOP "C" School 452-6584
TES "C" School 452-6805
CDF "C" School 452-6884
CFO "C" School 452-6831
C2TAC "C" School 452-6500
 
N72 - CTR TRAINING
Department Head 452-6807/6863
LCPO 452-6219
Administrative Assistant 452-6870/6863
CSCPC - CTR "A" School 452-6473/6880
ICSAC - CTR "C" School 452-6041
ACSAC - CTR "C" School 452-6791
BMMT 452-6869
 
N73 - CTT TRAINING
Department Head 452-6527
LCPO 452-6564
Administrative Assistant 452-6532
ELE - CTT "A" School 452-6871
SLQ-32 Maintenance - CTT "C" School 452-6569
SHIPBOARD OPS - CTT "C" School 452-6187
OPELINT - CTT "C" School 452-6871
 
N74 - IT TRAINING
Department Head 452-6308
DLCPO 452-6217
DLPO 452-6352
IT "A" School LCPO 452-6853
IT "C" School LCPO 452-6298
Sponsorship 452-6352
 
N75 - CTN TRAINING
Department Head 452-6727
LCPO 452-6843
Administrative Assistant 452-6807/6863
JCAC - CTN "A" School 452-6099/6151
JNAC 452-6099/6151
 
N9
Department Head 452-6553
Department LCPO 452-6181
LPO 452-6280
Holding Company LCPO 452-6640
Student Management Officer 452-6104
Student Manager (IT) 452-6809
Student Manager (CTR) 452-6466
Student Manager (CTT) 452-6110
Student Manager (CTM) 452-6655
Student Manager (CTN) 452-6798
Student Manager (TRAVEL/PER DIEM) 452-6383
Student Manager (JIT) 452-6074